Destek Hattı

Online Reservation and Customer Support Line: (0212) 272 37 72

1. How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

According to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK), the personal data you share with errahome.com may be processed by us in any way, whether fully or partially, automatically or through non-automatic means, including obtaining, recording, storing, modifying, rearranging, and any other type of processing on the data, provided that it is part of any data recording system or not. In the context of KVKK (Law on the Protection of Personal Data), any operation performed on data is considered as "processing of personal data.

2. Processing Purposes and Legal Grounds for Processing of Personal Data

The personal data you share,
• To fulfill the requirements of the services provided to our customers, in compliance with the terms of the contract and technological necessities, and to enhance the products and services offered;
• In matters related to public safety and legal disputes, and upon request, to provide information to prosecutors, courts, and relevant public officials in accordance with the legislation;
• To offer our members a wide range of opportunities or to share such opportunities with individuals or entities that can provide them, within the legal framework;
• For the analysis of advertising preferences, in compliance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and relevant secondary regulations.

3. Information on Third Parties or Organizations to Which Your Personal Data May Be Transferred

With the purposes stated above, the individuals/organizations to whom your personal data shared with errahome.com may be transferred include our major shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, direct or indirect domestic/international subsidiaries; primarily member companies utilizing the errahome.com infrastructure, and not limited to them, individuals and organizations related to the services provided; as well as entities with whom we collaborate, partner organizations with whom we conduct business, program partner organizations, domestic/international organizations, and other 3. parties and entities, either in the capacity of Data Processor or to carry out our activities.
The regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes are outlined in our ''errahome.com Cookie Policy,'' which currently forms part of the ''Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy'' you are currently reading. To learn more about our Cookie Policy, please click here.

4. The Method of Collecting Your Personal Data

Your personal data, - information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address through forms on errahome.com website and mobile applications; preferences on the pages logged in using the username and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser and data containing the duration and details of browsing, location data;
- from people who share their personal data with errahome.com for purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with errahome.com, applying for a job, making an offer, making a business card, resume (cv), making an offer and other means, in a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distance, verbal or written or electronic media;
- In addition, data obtained indirectly through different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases, profiles and data open to sharing from social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.) can be processed and collected.

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before the KVKK Entered into Force

errahome.com did not commence its publication before the effective date of KVKK, which is April 7, 2016; therefore, we do not have any personal data stored before this date.

6. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data collected by any of the methods mentioned above, either processed in Turkey or processed abroad and kept for storage, may also be transferred to service providers located abroad, within the scope of the KVKK (Law on the Protection of Personal Data), and in accordance with the purposes of the contract, provided that they are accredited by the Personal Data Protection Board and there is sufficient protection of personal data in the respective countries.
Your personal data may be shared with;
Our business partners with whom we collaborate and/or from whom services are received for the presentation and promotion of products and services,
Authorized authorities who can determine your location in case of emergency assistance calls,
Regulatory and supervisory institutions, as well as other official institutions such as courts and execution offices, and other public institutions or organizations authorized to request personal data,
Legal entities in commercial relationships with errahome.com and having your phone number.

7. Storage and Protection of Personal Data

errahome.com is obligated, in accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK To take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction logging, access management, as well as physical security measures to prevent the unlawful processing of personal data and to prevent unauthorized access to systems and databases where personal data is stored. In the event of learning that personal data has been obtained by others through illegal means, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in compliance with legal regulations and in writing.

8. Keeping Personal Data Up-to-Date and Accurate

In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK, errahome.com is obligated to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date In this context, for errahome.com to fulfill its obligations arising from current legislation, members are required to share accurate and up-to-date information or update their data through the website/mobile application.

9. Rights of the Data Subject under Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data

Article 11 of the KVKK No. 6698 entered into force on October 07, 2016 and in accordance with the relevant article, the rights of the Personal Data Owner after this date are as follows:
- Personal Data Owner, errahome. com (data controller),
- To learn whether personal data has been processed,
- To request information if personal data has been processed,
- To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
- To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
- To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
- To request the correction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK.
- In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, to request that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
- To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, - In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

10. Contact and Application Method

The Data Controller Representative, to be appointed by errahome.com, will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided.
Data Subjects can address their questions, opinions, or requests to bilgi@errahome.com email address.
errahome.com may respond to the submitted requests, providing a reasoned response within 30 days, either positively or negatively, in written or digital form. The necessary procedures related to requests are essentially free of charge. However, in case the processes incur costs, errahome.com reserves the right to request fees. These fees are determined based on the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board, in accordance with Article 13 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.
By sharing your personal data on our website, applications, and other various channels, you declare that you accept our Personal Data Policy and the terms regarding the processing, processing methods, transfer, sale, and other relevant matters specified in our policy. You also acknowledge that data shared with errahome.com through a social media application may be used on the website, applications, and social media channels for notifications and recommendations. Furthermore, you agree that, if beneficial to members, such data may be shared with third parties for commercial purposes, and you commit to contacting errahome.com before exercising your legal rights. You declare that you accept this based on informed consent, which is defined as clear consent based on information, freely given, and related to a specific subject matter, and which holds significant importance in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK).